Menu

1-17 of 17 products for "fiber mechanical splicer"

FTTH Splicing Machine OEM Single Fiber Optic Fusion AI-8C

FTTH Splicing Machine OEM Single Fiber Optic Fusion AI-8C

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer(AI-8C) -Machine size: 122*130*148mm -Toolbox size: 237*270*293mm -Machine weight: 2.08kg(with battery)/1.6kg(without battery) -Fiber alignment: core/cladding alignment, manual alignment -Splicing time: 6S -Heating time:...
China
Main Item optical fiber fusion splicer, communication product, fiber cleaver, fusion splicer, OTDR
Business Type Manufacturer
ST3100B Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer

ST3100B Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer

ST3100B is new designed fiber splicing equipment. The powerful function and super low splicing loss make it be competent for construction of trunk line and FTTX: Because of the compact configuration and precise mechanism, it can adapt to execrable...
China
Main Item Telecommunication Maitenance Instruments
Business Type Manufacturer
Optical Fiber Mechanical/Manual Splicer

Optical Fiber Mechanical/Manual Splicer

Global Tech's Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer can align two bare optical fibers through cold splicing technology. As a substitute to the conventional fuse splicing technology, Global Tech adopts V-Groove technology to fix up the bare optical fiber...
China
Main Item SDH/PDH/PCM/Interface Converter/ Serial Data server
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Mechanical Splicer

Mechanical Splicer

Mechanical Splicer provide quick and easy fiber splice in the field. It employs the mature V-groove technology, can be widely applicable for splicing different optical cables, optical fiber splicing of floor distribution units (FDU), splicing of...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Business Type Manufacturer
optic fiber splicer protector

optic fiber splicer protector

Protection of fiber optic splice. The splice protector specially designed for fiber optic cable. This splice protector is consisted of a cross-linked polyolefin sleeve for protection, a steel rod (ceramic rod for ribbon fiber ) for reinforcing the...
China
Main Item polymer
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
FSM-80S Splicer

FSM-80S Splicer

The FSM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FSM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing...
China
Main Item optical cable, FTTH distribution box with PLC splitter, SFP module, FTTH mini receiver, optical patch cord, fast field connector, WDMs, optical transmitter, EYDFA, power meter, laser diode, fusion splicer, fast media converter, heat sleeve, cleaning tools,
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
wholesale  Optical Fiber Identifier TAM8706

wholesale Optical Fiber Identifier TAM8706

Identify SM optical fibers without any damage. Displays the relative core power Four adapter head:Ø0.25, Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0. 1Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) without any damage of the fibers. 2...
China
Main Item OTDR, fiber fusion splicer, optical power meter, digital transmission analyzer an
Business Type Manufacturer
Fiber optic splice closure (dome type)

Fiber optic splice closure (dome type)

Widely used in aerial, wall-mounting and handhole-mounting and duct-mounting and can be directly buried underground. Dome Fiber optic splitter closure/FOSC Specification of Fiber Optic Outdoor Splice Closure No. YD/T814.1-2004 by MII Specific Rules...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Equipment
Business Type Manufacturer
central loose tube outdoor cable/cheap optical cabel soft flexible fiber cable

central loose tube outdoor cable/cheap optical cabel soft flexible fiber cable

Multimode; G.651(A1a:50/125 A1b:62.5/125) OM3(150,300,550) Singlemode; G.652B G.652D G.655 G.657(A1,A2 ,B3) Steel-wire parallel member.filler protect tube fiber steel tape amored. Excellent mechanical and environmental performance. compact...
China
Main Item cable wire, communication cable, power cable, optical fiber cable, tactical cable
Business Type Manufacturer
FITEL S178 Fusion Splicer

FITEL S178 Fusion Splicer

FITEL S178 Fusion Splicer Manufactuer's Description • Rugged and compact handheld design endures harsh environmental conditions • Fast splicing (7 seconds) at super low loss and fast heating (25 seconds) • 200 cycles (splicing & heating) with new...
China
Main Item fusion splicers, optical time domain reflectometers (OTDR's), fiber cleaver, fiber optic attenuators, switches & power meters, spectrum analyzers, light sources, opto-mechanical & motion control, fiber optic microscopes, fiber optic cables
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor
Optical Fiber Splice Closure

Optical Fiber Splice Closure

Closure protects fiber optic splices while providing fast and easy no-cost, re-entry. It can be installed on aerial, in manholes ducts and mounted on poles. The closure provides reliable sealing performance, and fiber splicing point protected in a...
Korea
Main Item optical pathcord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Handheld fiber optic visual fault locator

Handheld fiber optic visual fault locator

Handheld fiber optic visual fault locator, handheld, single wavelength, 9/125um SM fiber, 1550±20nm, max 100mW output power, max 60km distance,LCD display, FC adaptor Features 1. End-to-end visual fiber identification 2. Locates faults up to 60km...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Components, Instrument&Tools, Gepon System:HFC&CATV Network, Ethernet Equipment
Business Type Exporter
Fusion splcier equal to Fujikura

Fusion splcier equal to Fujikura

JX9010 is a new designed fiber splicing equipment with reliable quality and durability. Main Features *Small volume,light weight,only 2.8kg include battery; *8 seconds splicing,25 seconds Heat-Shrinking; *5.7 inch digital high distinguish LCD;...
China
Main Item fusion splicer, OTDR
Business Type Manufacturer
fiber optic components

fiber optic components

Abright Optic has been researching and developing magneto-optics (MO) technology for years, and has successfully developed sophisticated MO-platform and become the global leader in this area. Optical switches based on this MO-platform provide a...
China
Main Item fiber optic components, modules, sub-systems, test instruments, Cable Distribution Frame series and related products
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Fujikura FSM-60R fusion splicer

Fujikura FSM-60R fusion splicer

Features: ● Rugged construction providing shock, dust and moisture resistance ● Dual monitor position with automatic image orientation ● Automatic arc calibration and ribbon fi ber identifi cation ● Auto-start tube heater, Fonsun Technology ● Color...
China
Main Item fiber optic and CATV products
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Agent, Distributor, Service
TS008M High Speed Tight(Hard) Winding Machine

TS008M High Speed Tight(Hard) Winding Machine

kaisite520tsfj@163.com TS008M High Speed Tight(Hard) winding machine, it's mainly for the yarn After Dyeing rewinding or yarn rewinding using cone to cone directly, suit for winding like Fiber yarns, Cotton yarns, FDY, Polyester yarns and etc, and...
China
Main Item textile winding machine
Business Type Manufacturer
Fitel S178A Fusion Splice

Fitel S178A Fusion Splice

Hand-Held Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer The S178 is new state-of-art core alignment product in the Fitel S17x series. It is equipped with newly developed optical alignment system that cuts the entire splicing time by 20%. It also incorporates an...
China
Main Item dvp-730 fusion splicer
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer, Agent, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service