Menu

Fiber Optic Media Converter

A fast fiber converter is an Ethernet transmission media conversion unit that exchanges short-distance twisted pair electrical signals and long-distance optical signals. In the actual network environment where the Ethernet cable cannot be covered...
China
Main Item optical communication devices
Business Type Manufacturer
1 Pair Media Converter HTB-3100 Gigabit Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 25KM External 1 Pair Media Converter HTB-3100 Gigabit Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 25KM External 1 Pair Media Converter HTB-3100 Gigabit Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 25KM External 1 Pair Media Converter HTB-3100 Gigabit Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 25KM External
1/4

1 Pair Media Converter HTB-3100 Gigabit Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 25KM External

Essential details Model Number: HTB-GS-03 Type: Fiber optic media converter Place of Origin: Henan, China Use: FTTX Warranty Time: 5 YEARS Network: None Product name: Fiber Media Converter Application: Telecom Comunication Color: Black Fiber Type:...
China
Main Item POESwitch, SFP, transceiver, Convergence switch, , Network management switch, Industrial grade switch, , OEM/ODM
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

Standard Media Converter

3onedata media converters provide safe and reliable conversation from electrical signals to optical signals to extend transmission range. The products comply with CE and FCC, can be widely used in various of harsh environments. MODEL3012 Series...
China
Main Item Industrial-grade 4G Router
Business Type Manufacturer
MPO Fiber Jumper|Fiber Optic patch Cord 12 Cores OM4 Multmode MPO Fiber Jumper|Fiber Optic patch Cord 12 Cores OM4 Multmode MPO Fiber Jumper|Fiber Optic patch Cord 12 Cores OM4 Multmode MPO Fiber Jumper|Fiber Optic patch Cord 12 Cores OM4 Multmode
1/4

MPO Fiber Jumper|Fiber Optic patch Cord 12 Cores OM4 Multmode

MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) is a multi-core fiber optic connector. At present, the most used 8~24 cores, of which 12 cores are particularly common. In 40/100G systems, SFP, SFP+, QSFP and other transceiver equipment Internal and external connection...
China
Main Item Fiber optic cable, patch panel, optical transceiver
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer

Fiber Media Converter

Why Do We Need fo media converter? As we all know, CAT5/6 can only cover about 100 meters, for longer distance transmission it's obviously not enough. Under such circumstances, fiber and media converter device play a very critical part. By...
China
Main Item BLIY
Business Type Manufacturer

SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base Media Converter 20km Fiber Optic Media Converter

1.Product Introduction 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Sfp Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across...
China
Main Item ONU, Media converter, SFP, Ethernet switch, OLT ect. Support OEM / ODM service.
Business Type Manufacturer, Importer, Wholesaler/Retailer

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter -1310nm SM LC -SFP 80km Fiber to Lan Converter

GRT Ethernet Fiber Media Converter -1310nm SM LC -SFP 80km Fiber to Lan Converter 1. Introduction W-8100G-L80 is a reliable and cost-effective 10/100M/1000M self-adaptive Dual Fiber media converter, it can realize the conversion of 10M,100M,1000M...
China
Main Item optical network card , fiber media converter , optical transceiver , fiber optical patch cord , fiber optic server adapter , nic ethernet adapter card , optical module , HBA adapter , Bypass adapter , mpo cable , CWDM , DWDM equipment , host cabinet, attenuator
Business Type Manufacturer

10/100M fiber media converter fiber to ethernet:FMC-100

10/100M fiber media converter fiber to ethernet:FMC-100 cenny.xu[at]hotmail.com Description The fiber media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several...
China
Main Item telecom equipment G.703 to V.35 converter PDH multiplexer SDH multiplexer TDM over IP
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

Super mini 10/100M Fiber Media Converter

Product Introduction DLX-S850 Super mini series 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter is a kind of media converter with the function of photo electricity switchover between 10Base-T twisted-pair and 10Base-FL optical cable or between 100Base-TX...
China
Main Item fiber optical products
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

SFP Media converter 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter fiber converter

SFP Media converter 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter fiber converter Description This series converters are designed to meet the massive needs for network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum...
China
Main Item optical transceivers, cwdm sfp, dwdm sfp, cwdm dwdm wdm, fiber optic multiplexers, optical isolator, optical coupler
Business Type Manufacturer

Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter with IC+,Realtek,Marvell and other well-known chip manufacturers solutions;The brand new optical module comes from the OEM module manufacturers in the industry. Under high and low temperature, the optical power is 100% tested...
China
Main Item fiber switch , transceiver, LTEoptical transmitter and receiver
Business Type Manufacturer

Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps Duplex Singlemode 20km Fiber Media Converter

Fiber media converter, or fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, is designed to extend the copper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics. Fiber media converter is a simple networking...
China
Main Item SFP transceiver
Business Type Manufacturer
2-port 10/100M Ethernet + 1-port 100M FX Din-Rail Unmanaged
2-port 10/100M Ethernet + 1-port 100M FX Din-Rail Unmanaged 2-port 10/100M Ethernet + 1-port 100M FX Din-Rail Unmanaged
1/3

2-port 10/100M Ethernet + 1-port 100M FX Din-Rail Unmanaged

UPCOM IMC102 is a rugged industrial-grade, Din-Rail, layer2, Unmanaged Media Converter that supports 2-port 10/100M Base-T(X) +1-port 100Base-FX. Plug and play, easy to install, no configuration is required, can be operated at wide temperatures...
China
Main Item Industrial Ethernet Switches, PoE Switches, Fiber Optical Converters, Ethernet Media Converters, Photoelectric converter, Serial Device Servers, Serial to Ethernet, RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Converters, Video Over Fiber Converters, SFP Optical Transceivers
Business Type Manufacturer, Distributor

Dual Fiber 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

HiOSO FC620A is an 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter). FC620A can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals....
China
Main Item EPON, OLT, ONU, EOC, Media converter, Fiber switch, PoE switch, Industrial switch
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service, Others

Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 to Fiber Optic Media Converter

LNK-277 Series is an industrial grade RS-232 / RS-422/ RS-485 to fiber optic converter which converts a standard RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 transceiver to a fiber optic link as to extend the serial signal up to 2Km on multimode fiber and 80Km on...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Equipment/ Powerline communication/ CCTV security transmission
Business Type Manufacturer

10/100M Dual fiber ethernet media converter

: HL-1211S series ethernet media converter can inter-convert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance 20km to 120km via fiber optical cable. It...
China
Main Item HD Coaxial TVI /CVI/AHD, HDMI, DVI, VGA, SDI video to fiber converter and media converter, POE switch, SFP.
Business Type Manufacturer, Others

10/100M Single Fiber Single Mode WDM Tx1550/Rx1310nm 20km BIDI Fiber Media Converter

The unmanaged fiber media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly. The converter can be installed into 2U 19” converter rack-mount chassis for centralized power. Data...
China
Main Item MTP/MPO cable, CWDM/DWDM, optical transceiver, ODF, fiber patch cords, media converter, fiber testing tools, HDMI cables etc.
Business Type Manufacturer, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer

2U 14 Slots Fiber Media Converter Rack

The 2U 14 slots converter rack is specially designed for External Power Supply Fiber Media Converters. The chassis can install multiple fiber media converters business, which provides for space saving and easy cabling. The chassis works with dual...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Media Converter
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Features Ultra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR...
China
Main Item MPO/MTP optic fiber, Module
Business Type Manufacturer

1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

The HOFED MC7- series media converters comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. They are a kind of 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, which can conduct mutual conversion between...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Patch Cords & Adapters & Attenuators & Lan Cables & Patch Panels
Business Type Manufacturer