Menu
56G QSFP+ DAC Copper Cable

56G QSFP+ DAC Copper Cable

Specification The QSFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance,cost effective I/O solutions for 56G LAN, HPC and SAN applications. The QSFP+ passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8436 and InfiniBand FDR. It is offer a low power...
China
Main Item FBT Coupler, PLC Splitter , Jump and tail fibers , Adapter/Quick connection , Optical Circulator, Optical Isolator , Optical attenuator, Hybird devices, Photo Detector , Option Swith, WDM modules, PLC Splitter, optcial transceiver, active optic cables
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
Reason Analysis of Using AOC Active Optical Cable in Data Center Wiring

Reason Analysis of Using AOC Active Optical Cable in Data Center Wiring

40G/100G AOC active optical cable has been globally introduced throughout the aoc data center field. Compared to 40G DAC copper cable, 40G AOC active optical cable has unparalleled advantages in data transmission environment above 7 meters,...
China
Main Item 56G QSFP AOC
Business Type Manufacturer
25Gbps SFP28 Direct Attach Cable DAC

25Gbps SFP28 Direct Attach Cable DAC

Optech’s 25G SFP28 Direct Attach Cables (DAC) portfolio offers a wide range of passive and active copper cables with different diameters, lengths. It is the perfect solution to linked switches, servers and storage inside racks. 25G SFP28 Direct...
Taiwan
Main Item SFP, GBIC, Mini GBIC, HP SFP, 3Com SFP, Extreme SFP, Cisco SFP, HP GBIC, 3Com GBIC, Foundry GBIC, Fiber Optical transceiver, Enterasys SFP, Extreme GBIC, Cisco SFP, Foundry SFP, Enterasys GBIC, GLC-BX, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-SX-MM.
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
AOC/DAC

AOC/DAC

There are mainly three types of DAC/AOC: Passive copper cable, active copper cable and active optical cable. AOC is composed of integrated optoelectronic devices, which is used for high-speed and high-reliability transmission equipment between data...
China
Main Item multimode fiber module
Business Type Manufacturer
Compatible 10G SFP+ 1m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

Compatible 10G SFP+ 1m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

Cable Type Active Data Rate 10G Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Media Copper Twinax Cable Cable Length 10m Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70℃ Wire AWG 24AWG
China
Main Item Optical transceivers, Media Converter
Business Type Manufacturer, Distributor
SFP+ DAC copper Cable  for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M, 10GBASE-CU passive Twinax SFP+ cable assembly, 5 me

SFP+ DAC copper Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M, 10GBASE-CU passive Twinax SFP+ cable assembly, 5 me

10GTek's SFP+Twinax Cable Assembly is a 10GbE solution which connects 10Gb/s host systems at a much lower cost than optical transceivers. 10GTek's SFP+Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way...
China
Main Item Transceiver, Fiber Optical Cable
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
QSFP+ Copper DAC Cable Assemblies

QSFP+ Copper DAC Cable Assemblies

QSFP+(Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) Copper DAC Cable Assemblies, 4X 10Gbps Hot-plug swappable Optimized NEXT & Return Loss 3X Port Density over SFP/SFP+ Innovative EMI/EMC solutions Low cost and low power solution when compared to fiber...
China
Main Item SFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies
Business Type Manufacturer
Direct Attach Copper
1/6

Direct Attach Copper

Flyin SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and...
China
Main Item WDM, Optical Switch, Optical Transceiver, , path cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service
100g cfp-sr10,40g cfp-lr4,40g qsfp-sr4,qsfp aoc ,qsfp pcc, sfp+ cables module,10g xfp, 10g xenpak,10

100g cfp-sr10,40g cfp-lr4,40g qsfp-sr4,qsfp aoc ,qsfp pcc, sfp+ cables module,10g xfp, 10g xenpak,10

Overview The MPO / MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. They offer Male and Female MPO / MTP connectors on each end. Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as...
China
Main Item 100g cfp-sr10, 40g cfp-lr4, 40g qsfp-sr4, qsfp aoc , qsfp pcc, sfp+ cables module, 10
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter