Menu
CWDM/DWDM Device
1/2

CWDM/DWDM Device

The wavelength division multiplexer series (CWDM/DWDM) are designed and manufactured to Telcordial and ITU standard. The devices use environmentally stable thin film filters and advanced packaging technology to achieve wide pass band, low insertion...
China
Main Item patch cord, WDM series, optic switch, circulator, isolator and so on.
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
4CH CWDM Mux Demux

4CH CWDM Mux Demux

CWDM Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules support ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments. CWDM/X modules are protocol and rate transparent allowing different services...
China
Main Item mux demux dwdm
Business Type Manufacturer
CWDM Filter 1x2 Fiber Optical Bare Cwdm Multiplexer With Steel Tube

CWDM Filter 1x2 Fiber Optical Bare Cwdm Multiplexer With Steel Tube

Detailed Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Product Name: MUX/DEMUX Operating Temperature: -40~85℃ Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE RoHS FCC Center Wavelength: ± 0.5 Channels: 2/4/6/8/12/16/N Connector: LC/APC,SC/LC Storage...
China
Main Item CWDM/DWDM Multiplexer
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service
CWDM OADM CARD

CWDM OADM CARD

CWDM OADM CARD To Separate or insert one or more wavelengths from a multi wavelength channel. Product Applications CWDM system s Can access ITU-T CWDM wavelength signals; Low insertion loss; Low polarization dependent loss; High channel isolation;...
China
Main Item Optical Switch, Optical Protection, optical fiber grating sensor
Business Type Manufacturer
25mm Micro Fiber Optic Heat Shrink Sleeve Splice Protector for CWDM
1/4

25mm Micro Fiber Optic Heat Shrink Sleeve Splice Protector for CWDM

Description: Fiber Heat Shrink Sleeve is used to protect the optical fusion fiber. Fiber Heat Shrink Sleeve provide mechanical and environmental protection for fusion splices of fiber. Fiber Heat Shrink Sleeve is compatible with most of the...
China
Main Item Fiber Splice Sleeves, fiber optic adapters, fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patchcord, fiber optic box, fiber optic closures
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
1/6

Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port

Dual Fiber18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port,LC/UPC, 1U Rack The 18ch CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, and it is passive CWDM device, support 18channels difference business in two optical fiber for...
China
Main Item Optical transceiver, WDM mux/demux, EDFA Amplifier, Patch Cord,
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
CWDM-Inserting dsik
1/4

CWDM-Inserting dsik

Flyin Optronics’ Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide...
China
Main Item WDM, Optical Switch, Optical Transceiver, , path cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service
CWDM SFP COST

CWDM SFP COST

What is a CWDM SFP transceiver? A CWDM SFP is an optical module that incorporates CWDM technology. Similar to traditional SFPs, the CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot on a switch or router and...
China
Main Item SFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG
Business Type Manufacturer
10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM The 10g cwdm sfp+ transceiver adopts DFB laser without refrigeration CWDM at the TX terminal, the wavelength ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm, and it adopts PIN at the receiving end. The maximum power consumption is less than 2W,...
China
Main Item 10g cwdm sfp+
Business Type Manufacturer
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 1330nm 10km Compatiable Cisco|ZTF
1/5

CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 1330nm 10km Compatiable Cisco|ZTF

1.25G SFP 1.25G SFP SX optical module is not only compatible with Gigabit Ethernet standard, but also compatible with 1G fiber channel and synchronous optical network. CWDM sfp transceiver is mainly used in Gigabit Ethernet switches, routers,...
China
Main Item Fiber optic cable, patch panel, optical transceiver
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
CWDM Mux Demux Chassis Rack-mount
1/3

CWDM Mux Demux Chassis Rack-mount

CWDM Mux Demux with 1U 19” standard Chassis,with 2ch-18ch Optional. Customer can choose the right products according your requirements. Feature Low Insertion Loss Wide Channel Bandwidth High Channel Isolation High Stability and Reliability...
China
Main Item FBT Coupler, PLC Splitter , Jump and tail fibers , Adapter/Quick connection , Optical Circulator, Optical Isolator , Optical attenuator, Hybird devices, Photo Detector , Option Swith, WDM modules, PLC Splitter, optcial transceiver, active optic cables
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH
1/5

Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH

CWDM Mux/Demux The CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communications Co., Ltd. is designed for economical and efficient multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on thin film filter (TFF) technology and...
China
Main Item Optical Transmission System
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service
GLSUN CWDM Module

GLSUN CWDM Module

GLSUN CWDM Module Features ·Low insertion Loss ·Low PDL ·High channel isolation ·Excellent environmental reliability Applications ·WDM system ·CATV ·MAN(Metropolitan Area Network) Specifications Parameters Unit SUN-CWDM Module Wavelength Range nm...
China
Main Item optical switch, optical isolator, cwdm dwdm fwdm, optical splitter etc.
Business Type Manufacturer
1x2 CWDM Device

1x2 CWDM Device

Description 1x2 CWDM device is based on the thin film filter technology, which can let two or more different optical wavelength transmit respective signal in one optical fiber, or separate the multiplex signals. Features High Channel Isolation, low...
China
Main Item CWDM Device/Module, DWDM Device/Module, Optical Switch, Optical Isolator, Optical Circulator Device, Fiber Cable
Business Type Manufacturer
OEO SFP28 Multi-Rate Quad Transponder 125Mbps~32 Gbps Repeater/Converter/Transponder

OEO SFP28 Multi-Rate Quad Transponder 125Mbps~32 Gbps Repeater/Converter/Transponder

SFP28 Multi-Rate Quad Transponder has 8 SFP28 slots, The device provides a flexible transmission of various protocols, such as 100M/1G /10G/25G Ethernet, SDH STM1/STM4/STM16/STM64, Fiber Channel 1/2/4/8 /10/16/32Gbps, CPRI, etc. The SFP28...
China
Main Item HT6000 DWDM Optical Transmission System
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Speed 1000Base-CWDM Wavelength 1270nm~1610nm Distance 80km Interface LC Duplex DOM Support YES Media SMF Optical Componets DFB/PIN TX Power 0~5dBm RX Power <-24dBm Form Factor SFP Protocols MSA Compliant
China
Main Item Optical transceivers, Media Converter
Business Type Manufacturer, Distributor
4/8/16/18 Channel CCWDM Mux/Demux Compact CWDM Module 1260-1620nm

4/8/16/18 Channel CCWDM Mux/Demux Compact CWDM Module 1260-1620nm

: The CCWDM module of HYC is a wavelength division multiplexing technology based on TFF (thin film filter). It works in the same way as the CWDM module. The difference is that CCWDM adopts free space technology, Compared with the CWDM module, its...
China
Main Item Fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter, WDM, PLC, Patch cord
Business Type Manufacturer
DWDM Series Products

DWDM Series Products

Build a High-speed, Large-capacity, Long-distance, Multi-wave Trunk Network Compact Design | 1+1 Hot Backup | Flexible Networking | Remote Management 10G/25G/100G/200G Equipment, Adapt to Different Bandwidth 10G/25G/100G/200G devices with multiple...
China
Main Item 200g dwdm
Business Type Manufacturer
10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver

10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver

10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Features: ---Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates ---Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ---Up to 80km for SMF transmission ---Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptHXle ---Hot-pluggable ---Single +3.3V power...
China
Main Item patch cords, pigtails, adaptors, PLC splitters, MPO/MTP, armored cables and indoor/outdoor cables
Business Type Manufacturer
CWDM 16-Channel

CWDM 16-Channel

CWDM - Low Insertion Loss - Wide Pass Band - High Channel Isolation - High Stability and Reliability - Epoxy Free Optical Path Operating wavelength:1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430,1450, 1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610 - Line Monitoring -...
China
Main Item optic switch, laser, PLC splitter, attenuator
Business Type Manufacturer