Cosmetic Raw Materials
bee wax for candle making
Solubility Insoluble in water; Sparingly soluble in alcohol; very soluble in ether Melting point 62-67°C Acid Value 11-15(KOH, mg/g) Ester Value 55-70(KOH,mg/g) Iodine Value 6-17 Relative density(20°C) 0.96-0.97 Saponification Value 65-85(KOH....
Cosmetic Hyaluronic Acid / Sodium Hyaluronate CAS 9004-61-9
Quick Details Product Name:Hyaluronic acid Other Name:Alternating;Sodium Hyaluronate CAS:9004-61-9 MF:C14H22NNaO11 MW:403.31 EINECS:232-678-0 Assay:99%min Appearence:White powder Purpose:Cosmetics raw materials;Medicine for all kinds of ophthalmic...
Premium Activated Charcoal Powder,Carbon-Food,Pharma Grade
* photos show the 100g and 500g packs Powder form. Availalble in food and cosmetics grade. Food grade is acid washed to obtain high purity. Various uses in pharmaceutical / cosmetics, and as deodorizer. Provides purification of unwanted colours,...
Beta-D Glucose Pentaacetate
Product Name beta-D-Glucose Pentaacetate Synonym β- Glucose Pentaacetat, β-D- Glucose Pentaacetat, Penta-acetyl Glucopyranose Chemical Name 1,2,3,4,6- Beta-Bent Acetyl Glucose CAS # 604-69-3 Molecular Formula C16H22O11 EINECS # 210-074-8 Melting...
FDA approved hydroxypropyl beta cyclodextrin,synthetic drug,HPBCD 128446-35-5 pharma cosmetic chemic
Product Name:Hydroxypropyl Beta Cyclodextrin Other name : hydroxypropyl betadex ; 2-hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextirn ; Hydroxypropyl-β-cyclodextrin . Abbreviation : HPBCD CAS: 128446-35-5; 94035-02-6; 136019-12-0 EINECS: 420-920-1 Molecular formula...
Chinese traditional herbal medicine from Gentiana root, exceptional anti-irritation effect
Introduction Gentian is a Chinese traditional herbal medicine which is mainly used to treat eczema and pruritus. And also, it has analgesic and sedative effects. Product specification: Properties: Brown to dark brown liquid PH value: 4.5~6.5...
The butter is created from the blending of avocado fruit oil and hydrogenated vegetable oils to produce a soft, off-white butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties suitable for skin care. Avocado Butter exhibits excellent penetrating...
Mugwort Oil 84775-45-1Fragrance Artemisia Vulgaris Oil
Name: Mugwort Oil INCI Name: Artemisia Vulgaris Oil Ingredient origins: Mugwort Plant Role: Fragrance Cas: 84775-45-1 EC No.: 283-874-8 The mugwort oil is a highly mobile, yellow to greenish liquid. It has an aromatic-soft scent with slightly...
Sodium Carboxymethyl beta-Glucan
Offerring active repair and protection for sensitive skin 1. Excellent immune activator. 2. Good food for reducing weight and lowering blood lipid 3. Powerful free-radical scavender 4. Removing cellular debris caused by radiation by activating...
Trotide AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide
Trotide AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Type: powder(≥ 97 %) solution(2700-3100 ppm) CAS: 823202-99-9 Trotide AKE has been developed as efficient smoothing and anti-wrinkle care particularly effective against expression lines by relaxing...
selling cosmetic botox
Hello Sir or Madame, How are you? Feltex Korea Inc., established in May 1996 mainly with the goal of providing natural health & medical products to replace traditional synthetic products, and continuously developed and provided applying to many...
Hot selling Factory supply beta-D glucose pentaacetate
Product Name beta-D-Glucose Pentaacetate Synonym β- Glucose Pentaacetat, β-D- Glucose Pentaacetat, Penta-acetyl Glucopyranose, ghpharmaceutical at hotmai Chemical Name 1,2,3,4,6- Beta-Bent Acetyl Glucose CAS # 604-69-3 Molecular Formula C16H22O11...
Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid)
Pharma grade: Sodium Hyaluronate>95% 2.0-3.0 Million Daltons. 2.5-3.5 Million Daltons.(Injection) Low molecule weight grade: Sodium Hyaluronate>91% 8,000-15,000 Daltons. Food grade: Sodium Hyaluronate>91% 1.0-1.5 Million Daltons. Cosmetic grade:...
Cosmetics Thickeners CMC 99.5% Purity
Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose Product Name: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose Synonyms: carmellose, E466, cellulose gum Grade: Food grade CAS No.: 9004-32-4 M.F.: [C6H7O2(OH)2CH2COONa]n M.W.: 264.204 Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is a very popular...
Caustic Soda, also known as Sodium Hydroxide, it is one of the most widely used chemicals in the industry. Caustic soda is a solution of Sodium hydroxide (NaOH) in water and by evaporating process turns into solid state (flakes), pure sodium...
Shenzhen Weiqi Pharmaceutical R&d Co. Ltd
Winkey is established in 2008,which is the largest and most professional beauty peptide R & D production base, focusing on the research, production and promotion of bioactive peptides.
Zibo Senlos Import&Export Co.,Ltd
Zibo Senlos Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a leading supplier of quality raw materials sourced from leading global manufactures.to meet the needs of Water treatment,Oil Drilling,Mining,Paper making,Textile industrial,Paint,...
Shanghai Freshinebio-tech Company
FreshineBio-technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd focuses on R&D service of forward-looking and innovative formulating technology, and promotion of special raw materials for personal care. Freshine's motive force comes from nature magic and the power of...
Zhengzhou Sinova Biotech Factory Co Ltd
Zhengzhou Sinova Biotech Factory Co Ltd (former Zhengzhou Sinova Industrial Development Co Ltd), rooted in China, is one of leading processors, refiners and marketers of beeswax and other waxes derived from natural sources. Starting from beeswax,...
Xian Foreign Trade And Economic Development Corp
Our company is a professional company, Main engaged in manufacturing and exporting Presevative, Veterinary, API, Nutrition Supplement, Flavors & Fragrances,etc. Our company means "Quality & Price, Professionality & Efficiency, Reliability & Reputation."
We are leading contract manufacturer for we also have private labels We import approx. 300-500 MT soap noodles 80:20 every month. Note that the colour of noodles is important it should be white . Please send 1 kg samples on priority along with the...
United Arab Emirates
I am looking for the cosmetic products in the beauty and health to sell in China market. Our company imported the marine cosmetics from Turkey and Spain before. Our turn over is about USD1.5 million in 2015. As the business expands, we need more...
We are interested in buying 3-O-Ethyl Ester is a kilo size. We are a small cosmetic company and would require shipments of products in one kilo sizes. We only use paypal for payment. If you do not accept paypal please do not reply.
Inquiry of CMC
Dear Manager, Good day to you. I hope everything is going fine at your end & also enjoying your spring holiday. I am Indent agent from Bangladesh. I have meny business with china regarding Pharmaceutical, Food & Cosmetic Raw materials. I do...