Menu

1-20 of 64 products for "compact cwdm"

GLSUN CCWDM MODULE Compact CWDM

GLSUN CCWDM MODULE Features ·Low insertion Loss ·Compact size ·High channel isolation ·Excellent environmental reliability Applications ·WDM system ·CATV ·MAN(Metropolitan Area Network) Parameters Unit SUN-CCWDM Module Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~...
China
Main Item optical switch, optical isolator, cwdm dwdm fwdm, optical splitter etc.
Business Type Manufacturer

Compact CWDM Module

Description Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer, based on Thin-Film-Filter and Micro-Optics, this product features small form, ultra low loss and high channel isolation. this technology is a lead-free packaging platform with high...
China
Main Item CWDM Device/Module, DWDM Device/Module, Optical Switch, Optical Isolator, Optical Circulator Device, Fiber Cable
Business Type Manufacturer

4/8/16/18 Channel CCWDM Mux/Demux Compact CWDM Module 1260-1620nm

: The CCWDM module of HYC is a wavelength division multiplexing technology based on TFF (thin film filter). It works in the same way as the CWDM module. The difference is that CCWDM adopts free space technology, Compared with the CWDM module, its...
China
Main Item Fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter, WDM, PLC, Patch cord
Business Type Manufacturer

a Leading optic fiber suppliers provides 16Channel Compact CWDM CCWDM With MTP APC Connector

a Leading optic fiber suppliers provides 16Channel Compact CWDM CCWDM With MTP APC Connector Mini Compact CWDM MUX DEMUX Module is compact coarse wavelength division multiplexer and fall in with TELCORDIA GR-1221-CORE, It provides channels up to 16...
China
Main Item CWDM DWDM OADM PLC Splitter mpo patch cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Agent

Gigabit ethernet FTTX fiber optical compact CWDM 18 Channel ccwdm with UPG cwdm multiplexer

Features: Epoxy free in optical path Stable and reliable Compact size Applications: Optical Add/Drop Telecom networks Metro networks Specifications: Parameter Unit Min Typical Max Channel Number CH 8 Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1620 Channel...
China
Main Item cwdm, dwdm, 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+, PLC spliter, optic isolator
Business Type Manufacturer, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service

8+1 Channel Compact CWDM MUX DEMUX Modular used in WDM System

Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers are designed to reduce manufacturing cost and most important is that a better perfomrance than common CWDM When it is be applicated, More room should be saved Epoxy Free in Optical Path Stable and...
China
Main Item MTP Patch Cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer

Compact CWDM Module

Product Name: Compact CWDM module (CCWDM) CCWDM Features: 1.Based on thin film filter technology and high wavelength stability 2.Low polarization dependent loss and high channel isolation 3.Flat and wide passband 4.Compact size and upgrade port is...
China
Main Item patch cord, WDM series, optic switch, circulator, isolator and so on.
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX

1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over a single or duplex single mode fiber to extend overall bandwidth WDM. It offers high stability and reliability, and has compact package size. Its operating wavelength is...
China
Main Item SFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG
Business Type Manufacturer
Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH
1/5

Sintai TFF Filiter CWDM Mux Demux System CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Device for 1~18CH

CWDM Mux/Demux The CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communications Co., Ltd. is designed for economical and efficient multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on thin film filter (TFF) technology and...
China
Main Item Optical Transmission System
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

1U Compact CWDM Transmission Equipment

Compact CWDM (Vispace 1000 series) is developed and produced by Visint Communication Technology Company through wavelength division multiplexing technology. It can multiplex multi-optical signal with the wavelength spacing as 20nm onto one optical...
China
Main Item Telecommunication
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

C-CWDM

We now offers a compact CWDM module that provides bandwidth capacity expansion for future network growth in one of the small packages. Its compact size and unique carrier tray set it apart, and can be installed in a variety of field situations....
China
Main Item Switch WDM PLC ISO
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler/Retailer

CCWDM Module

CCWDM is compact CWDM witch realized by collimator, instead of general thin film filter; It has Lower IL than general TFF type; It has better channel to channel uniformity than general TFF type; It has small size. Good Channel to Channel...
China
Main Item CWDM/DWDM/FBT Coupler/Patchcord
Business Type Manufacturer

10CH CWDM mux demux LGX BOX passive full-wave 1270-1610nm customizable

1. Features Low Insertion Loss High Isolation Low PDL Compact Design Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm~1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -5℃~75℃ High Reliability and Stability 2. Applications CWDM System PON Networks CATV Links Notes: 1. Specified...
China
Main Item DWDM MUX&DEMUX CWDM, PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Coupler, Isolator, Circular, Dynamic OADM, PM
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

CWDM/OADM/DWDM/CCWDM Wavelength Division Multiplexers

CWDM/OADM/DWDM/CCWDM Wavelength Division Multiplexers SHARETOP’S Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) filter demonstrate low loss and reliable performances. It can not only increase efficiency, but also reduce costs These devices show...
China
Main Item DWDM, CWDM, CCWDM, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, splitter, coupler, isolator, etc
Business Type Manufacturer

1.25G CWDM SFP 80km 1450~1610nm

The SFP CWDM Transceiver is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP...
China
Main Item SFP, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, Media Converter, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP+, CWDM Mux/Demux, WDM
Business Type Manufacturer, Wholesaler/Retailer

CWDM Transmission System

Flying Optronics' FLY1000 series 2U+1U rack-type CWDM equipment applies the structure that is flexible to expand. It supports modular upgrade online, and realizes the capacity expanding and maintenance easily. The interface of customer service can...
China
Main Item CWDM, DWDM, Circulator, AWG, Isolator, Switch, PLC Splitter
Business Type Manufacturer

Optic Transponder-3wave Divercity

Features Built-in CWDM High linearity Compact size Low noise figure Single Voltage Supply Wide operation bandwidth Isolated optical and RF output Selected operating wavelength Wide operating temperature range FC/APC, SC/APC optical connector...
Korea
Main Item Optic Transponder
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module

30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module This Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module is a kind of C-Band, high power and full-function optical fiber amplifier module. The key components of the...
United States
Main Item WDM Optical Network, Transceiver modules, Fiber Optic Tester,
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer, Agent, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service, Others

3 Port CWDM Device 1 in 2 out

Monthly Capacity: 50,000pcs ORTE CWDM is a thin film technology coarse wavelength division multiplexer 1.Low Excess Loss 2.High Isolation 3.Low PDL 4.Compact Design 5.High Stability and Reliability 1.CWDM system 2.CATV network
China
Main Item Fiber optical coupler splitter, CWDM, DWDM, Fiber optical in line Isolator, Hybrid, PM Coupler, Jumper, Patchcord, Fused WDM, Multimode Coupler
Business Type Manufacturer

2*8CH CWDM (1470-1610nm), 8CH MUX and 8CH DEMUX in one 1U rack

1U rack 8CH CWDM (1470-1610nm), 8CH MUX and 8CH DEMUX in one 1U rack, double fiber bi-directional LC/UPC 8CH CWDM (1470-1610nm) MUX DEMUX Low Insertion Loss High Isolation Low PDL Compact Design Good channel-to-channel uniformity Wide Operating...
China
Main Item CWDM/DWDM/AWG/PLC/SFP/SFP+/XFP
Business Type Manufacturer