Keywords:Soapnut extract,Sapindus mukorossi Garet,Soapnut Saponins,Soapnut,Herbal Extract Product name: Soapnut extract Description:Soapnut extract is derived from naturally extracted saponins from the Indian Soapnut tree, Sapindus Mukorossi. Soapnut ...
Sapindus Extract - Soapnut Saponin
Sapindus Extract Botanical Source:Sapindus Mukorossi Gaertn. Specification: Soapnut Saponin 50%,60%,75% CAS:8047-15-2 Part Used:Peel Appearance:Light Brown Powder Description: Natural plant fruit of Sapindus tree through artificial Shaizhi peeling,...
English Name: Sapindus Extract Latin Name: Sapindus mukurossi Gaertn Part used: Peel Appearance: Brown to Yellow Powder Active Ingredient: Saponin Specification: 65%-75%HPLC 40% -98% UV Test Method: UV/HPLC Extract Solvent: Ethanol Function: 1. Can be ...
Reetha medicinal seeds ( Sapindus Mukorosse )
Scientific Name:- Sapindus Mukorosse Shape:- Circle Size:- -1-2 cm Color: -Greenish black Usage: - Germination (not for oil extraction) Age: -Fresh(less than a year, good for germination) Origin: - India Packing: -10,20,25,50 (P/P) Availability: - ...
Soap Nuts (Sapindus Mukorossi) Extract powder:100% water soluble Soap Nuts saponin concentrate powder.It is useful for cosmetics industry making for Face wash,body wash,shampoos,baby products,cleansing lotions,bar soap,laundry detergents,pet shampoo & ...
Sapindus Mukorossi Botanical Name : Sapindus Mukorossi Certifications : Family Name : Sapindaceae Common Name : Ritha, Soapnut Part Used : Soapnuts, Soapnut Shells, Soapnut Shells Powder Habitat : Through out india, nepal in lower forests. Product ...
All Kind Of Plant Seed,Oil Seed and Herbal Extract
Cultivators, Traders and Exporters of all Kind Of Natural herb,medicinal Herb,herbal Extract,Aromatic herb,Ayurvedic Herb,Essential Oil,Crude gums,Herbal Powder,Herbal Seeds,Leave,Bark,Resin,Pods,raw pharmacutical material,biotech,Nut and Kernel,Agro ...
Soap Nut Extract
In solible in chloroform, benzene, sulphuric acid, ether and petrolium ether. In solible in methyl alcohal and water. MELTING POINT = Start to fuse at 95C.but melting point of crude saponin is 105-107C. With sulphuric acid and acetic unhydride it ...
Sapindus Extract 40% 70% saponin
Sapindus Extract Function 1)strong decontamination, easy degradation without harmful residues 2)antibacterial, sterilization, anti inflammation and prevent skin diseases 3)pesticide emulsifier 4)anti tumor, anti-virus, anti fungal and lower blood .....
We, the frontier enterprise are the leading producer and suppliers of a number of natural product like Amla, Soap nuts, ginger,Lac; Gums, Resins & other Vegetable Sap & Extracts. We are located in the North- east India as well as Delhi also.