Menu

1-20 of 74 products for "SFP Media converter"

SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base Media Converter 20km Fiber Optic Media Converter

1.Product Introduction 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Sfp Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across...
China
Main Item ONU, Media converter, SFP, Ethernet switch, OLT ect. Support OEM / ODM service.
Business Type Manufacturer, Importer, Wholesaler/Retailer

Fiber Media Converter

Why Do We Need fo media converter? As we all know, CAT5/6 can only cover about 100 meters, for longer distance transmission it's obviously not enough. Under such circumstances, fiber and media converter device play a very critical part. By...
China
Main Item BLIY
Business Type Manufacturer

1000M fiber media converter:FMC-1000

1000M fiber media converter:FMC-1000 cenny.xu[at]hotmail.com Description The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred...
China
Main Item telecom equipment G.703 to V.35 converter PDH multiplexer SDH multiplexer TDM over IP
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

SFP Media converter 10/100/1000M

SFP Media converter 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Description This series converters are designed to meet the massive needs for network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 80KM....
China
Main Item optical transceivers, cwdm sfp, dwdm sfp, cwdm dwdm wdm, fiber optic multiplexers, optical isolator, optical coupler
Business Type Manufacturer

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter -1310nm SM LC -SFP 80km Fiber to Lan Converter

GRT Ethernet Fiber Media Converter -1310nm SM LC -SFP 80km Fiber to Lan Converter 1. Introduction W-8100G-L80 is a reliable and cost-effective 10/100M/1000M self-adaptive Dual Fiber media converter, it can realize the conversion of 10M,100M,1000M...
China
Main Item optical network card , fiber media converter , optical transceiver , fiber optical patch cord , fiber optic server adapter , nic ethernet adapter card , optical module , HBA adapter , Bypass adapter , mpo cable , CWDM , DWDM equipment , host cabinet, attenuator
Business Type Manufacturer
2-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit SFP Din-Rail Unmanaged
2-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit SFP Din-Rail Unmanaged 2-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit SFP Din-Rail Unmanaged
1/3

2-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit SFP Din-Rail Unmanaged

UPCOM IMC102G-GS is a rugged industrial-grade, Din-Rail, layer2, Unmanaged Media Converter that supports 2-port 10/100/1000M Base-T(X) +1-port Gigabit SFP. Plug and play, easy to install, no configuration is required, can be operated at wide...
China
Main Item Industrial Ethernet Switches, PoE Switches, Fiber Optical Converters, Ethernet Media Converters, Photoelectric converter, Serial Device Servers, Serial to Ethernet, RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Converters, Video Over Fiber Converters, SFP Optical Transceivers
Business Type Manufacturer, Distributor

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000M

Mini Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of...
Hong Kong
Main Item fiber tools & equipment, fiber optic patch cable
Business Type Manufacturer, Agent, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service, Others

100M and 1000M Fiber SFP to POF SFP Media Converter

1.155M ~1.25G SFP to SFP Media Converter 2. Single mode to Multimode Conversion 3. Supporting conversion of 155M~1.25Gbps optical digital signals 4. Speed fast, less delay, high efficiency 5. External or Internal switching power: AC100 ~ 240V/DC5V...
China
Main Item 10G 3R Repeater
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

Hardened Microtype 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Model: LNK-IMC1100-SFP Series Overview LNK-IMC1100-SFP is a microtype media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -40C to 80C. LNK-IMC1100-SFP supports 100M...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Equipment/ Powerline communication/ CCTV security transmission
Business Type Manufacturer

SFP Media Converter

SFP Media Converter, 100/100M or 10/100/1000M, SM or MM, distrance from 550m to 120km You can choose it with SFP module or without SFP module Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet Other optical transmission systems We export large qty each month, with...
China
Main Item fiber module, media converter, fiber jumper, mux/demux, plc splitter
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optic Media Converter, Video Digital Optic Converter , Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Patch Panel,
Business Type Manufacturer

One to One Managed FE Fiber Media Converter

10/100M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily...
China
Main Item SFP Module, Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter
Business Type Manufacturer

10/100m SFP Media Converter

1. Fiber media converter is designed to extend the cooper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics. Also refer to as fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, fiber media converter is a...
China
Main Item fiber media converter converter fiber video transceiver ethernet switch;
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

3c-link factory supply fiber to rj45 converter sfp media converter

Standards: IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x Basic Function: 1.Wire-speed Performance 2. MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging 3.IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-Duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-Duplex Mode Backbound Bandwidth: 14Gbps MAC...
China
Main Item SFP, Media Converter, Video Transmitter, Passive Product, Passive Equipment
Business Type Manufacturer

Manageable Media Converter

Advantages Description: Master-and-slave structure, Max. cascading chassis number is 4. The failure of the management card won't influence the work of other modules. Supporting remote and local management. Supporting protocols like CONSOLE, WEB and...
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Media Converter
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service

10/100/1000M Gigabit fiber media converter

MAIN DESCRITION 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-FX Media Converter is the first media converter in the market to fulfill 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network. It complies with...
China
Main Item Fiber media converter , media converter
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

10/100/1000M Ethernet SFP Media Converter

Model3011, 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. This kind of media converter supports...
China
Main Item networking devices
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

10/100M PoE Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

SH-111F series PoE Ethernet media converter convert 10/100Bas-T electrical signals with 100Base-FX optical signals, while providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) of 15.4~30Watt to PoE/PoE+ powered device such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless...
China
Main Item Fiber Media Converter, EPON,
Business Type Manufacturer

1000M SFP slots Media Converter unmanaged

WINLINK Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance...
China
Main Item signal transmission, extender, converter, splitter and some accessories for use in
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port

FiberStore Cooper to fiber 10 Gigabit Media Converter is one port 10G pluggable SFP+ and RJ45 port, supporting any compatible 10G SFP+ modules including support for following standards: 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR,10GBase-ER,10GBase-LRM, and 10GBase-ZR....
China
Main Item Fiber Optic Transceivers
Business Type Distributor