Menu

1-20 of 23 products for "Optical Switch 1X2 (Mechanical)"

1x2 Optical Switch 1x2 (Mechanical)

Description (Mechanical Optical Switch) 1x2 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. It is achieved by shift the fiber or optical component. This design can...
China
Main Item CWDM Device/Module, DWDM Device/Module, Optical Switch, Optical Isolator, Optical Circulator Device, Fiber Cable
Business Type Manufacturer

Mechanical Optical Switches 1x2 Fiber Optic Switch

High-Speed Optical Switches Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching OSW-1×2 Metropolitan Area Network R&D in Laboratory System Monitoring...
China
Main Item Fiber Optical Switch
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

Dual 1x2 single mode mechanical optical switch

product catagory: mechanical optic switch unmatched low coast low insertion loss high channel isolation highly stability and reliability epoxy-free optical path latching or non-latching Operating wavelength:1260-1650nm optical signal routing...
China
Main Item optic switch, laser, PLC splitter, attenuator
Business Type Manufacturer

1x2 Optical Switch

1X2T Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch 1x2T optical switch(OSW) features low insertion loss, low driving power, small size, and high switching speed. The switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments....
China
Main Item optical switch
Business Type Manufacturer, Others

1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch

Flyin Optronics' 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an...
China
Main Item WDM/CWDM/DWDM, Optical Circulator, PLC Splitter, Optical Transceiver SFP XFP SFP+, E
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer

1x2 mechanical optical switch

1×2 Optical Switch Features Application Low Insertion Loss Metropolitan Area Network Wide Wavelength Range R&D in Laboratory Low Crosstalk System Monitoring High Stability, High Reliability Configurable OADM Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and...
China
Main Item optical switch, optical equipment
Business Type Manufacturer
Optical Line Protection Optical Line Protection
1/2

Optical Line Protection

产品描述: XH-OLP-1-1-光线路保护模块主要用于光纤传输中自动切换主备光纤故障判断。在光网络信号链路中,当主光纤的光信号超过设置的光功率告警值(如功率下降设置的阈值,包括无光)时,模块自动从主光纤切换到光路备份光纤,反之亦然。出现光纤故障时,模块自动切换回主光纤(模块检测光路是否正常,可自动切换正常光路)。模块支持RJ45以太网和串口RS-232通讯,可以通过命令查询模块的状态信息。 特征: 具有低插入损耗和高可靠性 实时监控主备光纤信号状态 光路可手动和自动切换...
China
Main Item Optical Switch, Optical Protection, optical fiber grating sensor
Business Type Manufacturer

1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch

Reach Optics' MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical...
China
Main Item SFP, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, Media Converter, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP+, CWDM Mux/Demux, WDM
Business Type Manufacturer, Wholesaler/Retailer

Flyin 1x2 optical switch back

Flyin Optronics' 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an...
China
Main Item CWDM/DWDM, circulator, optical switch, PLC Splitter, isolator, SFP module
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

Top Sale Mechanical 1X2 New Style Fiber Optic Switch with FC,SC,LC,ST Connector

1X2 New Style Fiber Optical Switch MEMS optical switch Mini optical switch Mechanical Optical Switche SM MM optical switch Magneto-Optical Switch Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability...
China
Main Item fiber optical switch, MEMS optical switch, Desktop optical switch
Business Type Manufacturer

1x2 Optical Switch

InnoPhoton's 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an...
China
Main Item CWDM, DWDM, AWG, Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, Optical Circulator, Optical Isolator
Business Type Manufacturer

1x2T Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics' 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an...
China
Main Item Mini CWDM, AWG, DWDM, FWDM, PLC Splitter, Optical Switch, Patch Cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer

Opto Mechanical Fiber Mini single-ended Optical Switch

mini size single eneded optical switch. Mini single-ended Optical Switch 1x2 Mini single-ended Optical Switch 2x2 Mini single-ended Optical Switch2x2B ·Low Insertion Loss ·Wide Wavelength Range ·Low Crosstalk ·High Stability ·High Reliability...
China
Main Item optical switch, free space isolator, cwdm, dwdm, splitter, plc
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer

1x2 optical switch

Yao Ming Technology Cooperation Taiwan-YMTC, a company specializing in fiber optical switch technology, provides the most competitive mechanical fiber optical switches, services and optical solutions to its customers. To provide customer with the...
Taiwan
Main Item fiber optical switch
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

1x2 Mechanical PM Fiber optic Switch

1x2 Mechanical PM Fiber optic Switch -Epoxy-Free Optical Path -High Extinction Ratio -Low Insertion Loss -High Channel Isolation -Highly Stability and Reliability Parameter Specification Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310, 1550 Insertion Loss (dB) 55...
China
Main Item optical switch/optical attenuator
Business Type Manufacturer

MEMS Optical Switch 1x2 2x2 MEMS Switch 1310nm 1550nm

MEMS Optical Switch MEMS Switch 1x2 MEMS Switch 2x2 MEMS Switch 1310nm MEMS Switch 1550nm MEMS Switch 850nm MEMS Switch 1x4 MEMS Switch 1x8 MEMS Switch 1x6 MEMS Switch Inside the switch package both the CMOS/TTL compatible driver. The plastic...
China
Main Item fiber optic components
Business Type Manufacturer

MEMS Optical 1x2 Switch

MEMS 1X2 SWITCH is one kind of high speed path of light Switch, this MEMS 1X2 SWITCH is micro-electronics which and the micro-mechanism technology designs based on the MEMS, thus causes the path of light through MEMS the channel to have the change...
China
Main Item optical switch
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

1x2 optical switch

Coreray's optical switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configurations and activated via an electrical control...
China
Main Item PLC Splitter;optical switch
Business Type Manufacturer

1xN to 1X128 desktop optical switch

optic-switch.com fiberw.com Co., Ltd, is a highly professional Manufacturer for optical switch and fiber optic components and systems.We have produced fiber optical switch Since 2001.That is a history of ten years.In the field of fiber optical...
China
Main Item Fiber Optical Switch
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer

1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Operation Wavelength range: 1310±40 or/and1550±40nm Max. Insertion Loss: 0.7dB Typical Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): 0.05dB Max. Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): 0.1dB Min. Cross Talk: 30dB Min. Return Loss: 35dB Max. Repeatability: ±0.03dB...
China
Main Item WDM, Circulator, PLC Splitter, Isolator, Optical Switch, Fused coupler
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter