Menu

1-20 of 705 products for "OPTICAL COMMUNICATION TESTING"

Sintai Optical Modules SFP Transceivers 1.25G 2.5G for Optical Fiber Communication Sintai Optical Modules SFP Transceivers 1.25G 2.5G for Optical Fiber Communication Sintai Optical Modules SFP Transceivers 1.25G 2.5G for Optical Fiber Communication
1/3

Sintai Optical Modules SFP Transceivers 1.25G 2.5G for Optical Fiber Communication

SFP Transceivers 1.25G / 2.5G Client side: Single Mode Transceiver / Multimode Transceiver / BiDi Transceiver WDM side: DWDM Transceiver / CWDM Transceiver s: Adopt SFP hot-swappable encapsulation with LC interface. Support the rate of 1.25 or...
China
Main Item Optical Transmission System
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

Outdoor Fiber Optic Tension Cable Clamp

As a fiber optic products supplier in the world, TUOLIMA has been operating in the optical communication industry since 2009, mainly fabricating and selling various fiber optic cable and cable fittings, fiber optic splice closures, distribution...
China
Main Item ofc patch cord
Business Type Manufacturer

Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR Test with Optical Power Meter Opm Vfl Light Source

Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR Test with Optical Power Meter OPM VFL Light Source Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR is a unique mainly designed for construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks.It can be widely used in...
China
Main Item Fiber fusion splicer
Business Type Manufacturer

GLSUN 4x4 Multi-Channel Fiber Optical Switch

GLSUN 4x4 Multi-Channel Fiber Optical Switch SUN-FSW-4x4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system....
China
Main Item optical switch, optical isolator, cwdm dwdm fwdm, optical splitter etc.
Business Type Manufacturer

the good Handheld Tester Series OTDR TW3100E with High Quality Good Service Optical Otdr Testing

Tester Series OTDR TW3100E Optical Otdr Testing Introduction Automatic Measurement Mode: Only by selecting the measurement wavelength, the Measurement parameters are automatically set, and the trace data is automatically saved and Automatically...
China
Main Item otdr, fusion splicer
Business Type Manufacturer
1X26 Mechanical Optical Switch 1X26 Mechanical Optical Switch
1/2

1X26 Mechanical Optical Switch

: XH-OSW-1XN optical switch is a kind of optical path control device, which has the function of controlling the optical path and converting the optical path. It plays an important role in optical communication applications. Optical switches are...
China
Main Item Optical Switch, Optical Protection, optical fiber grating sensor
Business Type Manufacturer

E6607A EXT Wireless Communications Test Set

E6607A EXT wireless communications test set is an integrated one-box tester combining a vector signal analyzer, vector signal generator, innovative test sequencer, and multi-format hardware for non-signaling test. It has the capability you need to...
China
Main Item test&measurement equipment
Business Type Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service, Others
Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord
1/6

Ftth G657a Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap Sc Upc Lc Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord

Optical cable Pigtail fibers and Jumper wires We can provide a full range of optical fiber connectors according to customer needs, From single-fiber optical connectors to high-density multi-fiber optical connections, All products of the company...
China
Main Item indoor & outdoor fiber optical cable, ADSS, OPGW, FTTH drop cable, patch cord, pigtail and other series and optical passive device series.
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor

NAWDB Optical Digital Relay Protection Test System

NAWDB Optical Digital Relay Protection Test System NAWDB digital relay protection tester is an independent research and development of new potable products in our company, which combination of the situation of on site electricity and many users’...
China
Main Item substation electrical equipment AC voltage withstand resonance testing device, power frequency resonance high voltage complete pressure testing device, VLF Generator, high precision AC & DC voltage divider, ultrasonic partial positioning system, partial di
Business Type Manufacturer

LC/PC-E2000/PC (female-female) Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator Fiber Optical Communication Systems

Opelink's Fixed Adapter Type Attenuators (Bulkhead Type) Utilizes the Air Gap between two Connectors to Achieve the Optical Attenuation. This Fixed Optical Attenuator Has a Similar Structure of a Standard Female to Female Optical Adapter. Features:...
China
Main Item Paasive&ctive fiber optic products and equipment
Business Type Manufacturer

Decfuse fiber optic test equipment OTDR DEC500 DEC600

small, powerful and portable a hotkey for automatic rapid testing Touch screen panel and keyboard button 3.5-inch TFT LCD auto-sleep function to save power continuous working time up to 8 hours Complete PC analysis software DEC500 Series of...
China
Main Item Fusion splicer, fiber splicer, splicing machine, cable identifier, OTDR
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

Optical Fiber Communication Experiment System,Vocational Trainer for School Lab,Skills Learning Trai

- This trainer is developed according to optical fiber communication principle, optical fiber optics, optical communication devices and system teaching courses, it is ideal for student to master the principle of optical fiber communication, system,...
China
Main Item vocational education training equipment
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

MEMS Optical Switch-HOYATEK-Fiber communication system TESTING

MEMS optical switch uses optical components of micro-electro-mechanical principle, non-connect light path components, no mechanical wear. It has advantages of low IL, insensitive to environment temperature,high speed switching, long service life....
China
Main Item Broad band light source/EDFA/DTS/MEMS/ASE/SLED/DFB
Business Type Manufacturer

EXFO FTB-1 platform otdr fiber optic test 1310/1550nm, 36/34dB EXFO OTDR

Description EXFO FTB-1 platform otdr fiber optic test 1310/1550nm, 36/34dB EXFO OTDR Description: EXFO FTB-1 platform multi-function tester is specializing in FTTH and Ethernet test applications and optimization of the mode of the fast and powerful...
China
Main Item fiber fusion splicer
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor

Adaptor

Features High return loss Low insertion loss 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss) Applications CATV, Metro, LANs & military Active device termination Telecommunication network
China
Main Item Fiber optic patch cord, Pigtail, connector, Adaptor, Splitter.MTP/MPO
Business Type Manufacturer, Service, Others

Techwin new handheld fiber optic test power meter aims at the FTTx application and maintenance TW321

TW3212E target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for construction and maintenance of the PON...
China
Main Item fiber testing instrument
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single mode fiber optic cable jumper LC-FC APC/UPC Customized

Key Features FC-LC Connectors Singlemode Simplex fiber optic cable Micron: 9/125um Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors...
China
Main Item DWDM MUX&DEMUX CWDM, PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Coupler, Isolator, Circular, Dynamic OADM, PM
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

ZY11804I Fiber Optic Communication Principle Experiment Kit

The experiment kit is tightly close to such teaching syllabus as Optical Fiber Communication Principle; and experiment content is abundant, which could fully meet the teaching requirement of optical fiber communication courses on communication,...
China
Main Item advanced communication kit; electrical lab equipment;
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service
Optical Power Meter APM60 Optical Power Meter APM60 Optical Power Meter APM60 Optical Power Meter APM60 Optical Power Meter APM60 Optical Power Meter APM60
1/6

Optical Power Meter APM60

2.5mm universal connector Energy save mode Built in VFL (optional) Reference value storage 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval Product Specifications/Models Model APM60T APM60C Dynamic...
China
Main Item fusion splicer, otdr, optical power meter, laser source, visual fault locator, fiber identifier, pon power meter, optical talk set and so on
Business Type Manufacturer

steel Tape layer Loose Tube communication optical cable/cheap cable supplier

Multimode; G.651(A1a:50/125 A1b:62.5/125) OM3(150,300,550) Singlemode; G.652B G.652D G.655 G.657(A1,A2 ,B3) Steel wire strength.filler protect tube fiber.steel tape armord. Good ultra violet radiation resistant property. Good moisture-resistance....
China
Main Item cable wire, communication cable, power cable, optical fiber cable, tactical cable
Business Type Manufacturer