Menu

1-17 of 17 products for "Cwdm Power Meter"

JW3226A CWDM Optical Power Meter

JW3226A CWDM Optical Power Meter

JW3226A CWDM Power Meter is specially designed for CWDM system, covering wavelength from 1270~1610nm.It measures and monitors optical power and attenuation value of 18 channels from wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm wavelength. All calibrated wavelengths...
China
Main Item optical power meter
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Optical Power Meter (POP-550)

Optical Power Meter (POP-550)

POP-550 Optical Power Meter is the newest-generation handheld fiber optical tester. It can offer the best performance for the daily maintenance for fiber network, and CWDM system, DWDM system and FTTX network. The perfect test function and test...
China
Main Item Optical Testing, Fusion Splicers and Accessories, Telecom/Datacom Test, Wirless
Business Type Manufacturer, Wholesaler/Retailer
POP-560 Optical Power Meter

POP-560 Optical Power Meter

POP-560 Optical Power Meter is the newest-generation handheld fiber optical tester. It can offer the best performance for the daily maintenance for fiber network, and CWDM system, DWDM system and FTTX network. The perfect test function and test...
China
Main Item fiber optical test equipment
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
CWDM Wavelength Power Meter

CWDM Wavelength Power Meter

ㆍMulti-wavelength power measurements for CWDM-PON, E-PON systems ㆍDisplay Graphic mode or Text mode ㆍ16 channel Measurement at a time ㆍSimultaneously Display optical wavelength and optical power revel ㆍLower cost puts high performance, high...
Korea
Main Item catv
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Visual Fault Locator VFL650

Visual Fault Locator VFL650

VFL650 handheld visual fault locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. Feature: > 2.5mm...
China
Main Item optical cable, FTTH distribution box with PLC splitter, SFP module, FTTH mini receiver, optical patch cord, fast field connector, WDMs, optical transmitter, EYDFA, power meter, laser diode, fusion splicer, fast media converter, heat sleeve, cleaning tools,
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
Agilent Test Equipment

Agilent Test Equipment

We can Supply Agilent,EXFO,Anritsu,TEK,Fujikura, FITEL brand NEW and Used OTDR,Test Equipments and Fusion splicer.we also can provide DWDM,MWDM,CWDM, Power meter,Signal Detection,Light Sources,connectors,pigtails and etc.We do Calibration and...
China
Main Item Fusion splicer
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port

18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port

A Common port: LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available. B Standard port 1310nm: Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc. LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available. C Standard port 1550nm: Allows a...
China
Main Item fiber cables, transceivers, WDM products
Business Type Wholesaler/Retailer
JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR (touch screen,nice price ,FTTX testing mahine,China)

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR (touch screen,nice price ,FTTX testing mahine,China)

The MTS-2000 is a handheld modular test set for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of optical fibers across Entreprise, Metro and FTTx/Access point-to-point or point-to-multipoint networks (PONs). 1) Large 5-inch touch screen display; 2)...
China
Main Item fusion splicer / optical time domain reflectometry
Business Type Exporter, Importer
JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR Optical Time Domian Reflectometry

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR Optical Time Domian Reflectometry

The MTS-2000 is a handheld modular test set for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of optical fibers across Entreprise, Metro and FTTx/Access point-to-point or point-to-multipoint networks (PONs). - Large 5-inch touch screen display - Test...
China
Main Item fusion splicer, OTDR, optical power meter, fiber cleaver
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
SMA905 High Power Laser Fiber optic connector

SMA905 High Power Laser Fiber optic connector

FTTH Fiber To The Home Network Engineering System GEPON OLT ONU SUN TELECOM. Taiwan Founded in 1989, As a well know brand in China and Taiwan, we had been sale our products to more than 40 countries world wide. www.suntelecommunication.cn Main...
China
Main Item FTTH Fiber To The Home GEPON System
Business Type Manufacturer
FTB-200V2 EXFO OTDR FTB-200V2 EXFO

FTB-200V2 EXFO OTDR FTB-200V2 EXFO

Description EXFO FTB-200 OTDR is based on multi-level and many medium test and design of the super modular platform type. FTB-200 contains two field replaceable module slot, can test physical layer, the transport layer data and the layer. Features:...
China
Main Item OTDR/Fusion splicer/Fiber tool kits/Fiber optic equipment
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Agent, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service
fiber optic components

fiber optic components

Abright Optic has been researching and developing magneto-optics (MO) technology for years, and has successfully developed sophisticated MO-platform and become the global leader in this area. Optical switches based on this MO-platform provide a...
China
Main Item fiber optic components, modules, sub-systems, test instruments, Cable Distribution Frame series and related products
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
JDSU OTDR MTS-6000

JDSU OTDR MTS-6000

Specifications OTDR JDSU MTS-6000 43/41dB1.Lightweight platform 2.Large 8.4 inch color display 3.Extended battery life 4.Fast data transfe Key Features: Compact, lightweight and highly integrated platform(Only 2.4kg/5.3 lbs) Large 8.4 inch...
China
Main Item fusion splicer, OTDR, power meter, light source, tool kits, fiber cleaver, multimeter
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR

JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR

JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR Manufactuer's Description Highly integrated field optical test solution for single application The MTS-6000 is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers...
China
Main Item fusion splicers, optical time domain reflectometers (OTDR's), fiber cleaver, fiber optic attenuators, switches & power meters, spectrum analyzers, light sources, opto-mechanical & motion control, fiber optic microscopes, fiber optic cables
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor
JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR

JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR

Description: Highly integrated field optical test solution for single application The MTS-6000 is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers field service technicians the...
China
Main Item fiber optic and CATV products
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Agent, Distributor, Service
Cisco 2940 Switch

Cisco 2940 Switch

The Cisco Catalyst 2940 Series is extremely easy to set up and configure via Cisco Express Setup, a simple Web-Based setup utility. For more advanced configuration and ongoing management, the Cisco Catalyst 2940 Series has a console port and...
China
Main Item Cisco router/Cisco switch
Business Type Agent
SFP-GIG-T ALCATEL SFP 1000BASE-T

SFP-GIG-T ALCATEL SFP 1000BASE-T

OTSFP-10/100/1000-T/OTSFP-G-T 1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps...
China
Main Item GBIC, SFP, XENPAK, BIDI, X2, XFP, SFP+
Business Type Manufacturer