Menu

796 products found from 294 suppliers for "Active Optical Cable"

Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable
1/6

Active Optical Cable

Active Optical Cable AOC (active optical cables) active optical cable refers to the communication cable that needs the help of external energy to convert electrical signals into optical signals or optical signals into electrical signals in the...
China
Main Item Power Cable, Fireproof Cable, Optical Cable, Wire Harness, ONU, patch cord, optical module, fiber patch cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable
1/6

Active Optical Cable

This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. This product converts the parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals (light), by a driven...
China
Main Item WDM, Optical Switch, Optical Transceiver, , path cord
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

100G QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G QSFP28 AOC active optical cables are widely used in the data centers, HPC and SAN. The 100G QSFP28 AOC product portfolio includes 100GE QSFP28 AOC Lite, 100GE QSFP28 AOC (CT/IT), 100GE QSFP28 Enhanced AOC (CT/IT), 128GFC QSFP28 AOC and 128GFC...
China
Main Item SFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG
Business Type Manufacturer
GLSUN 1M SFP-40G-A01 Active Optical Cable Compatible 40G QSFP+ for Optic Transceiver Modules GLSUN 1M SFP-40G-A01 Active Optical Cable Compatible 40G QSFP+ for Optic Transceiver Modules GLSUN 1M SFP-40G-A01 Active Optical Cable Compatible 40G QSFP+ for Optic Transceiver Modules GLSUN 1M SFP-40G-A01 Active Optical Cable Compatible 40G QSFP+ for Optic Transceiver Modules
1/4

GLSUN 1M SFP-40G-A01 Active Optical Cable Compatible 40G QSFP+ for Optic Transceiver Modules

GLSUN 1M (3ft) Cisco SFP-40G-A01 Active Optical Cable Compatible 40G QSFP+ for Optic Transceiver Module GLsun QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) components are designed for 40GB Ethernet applications. It is designed so that 40GbE devices are designed...
China
Main Item Optical Transceiver Modules & Chips
Business Type Manufacturer
USB 3.1 Gen2 C Male to HDMI Aoc Active Optical Cable USB 3.1 Gen2 C Male to HDMI Aoc Active Optical Cable
1/2

USB 3.1 Gen2 C Male to HDMI Aoc Active Optical Cable

USB 3.1 Gen2 C Male to HDMI AOC Active Optical Cable Description: USB 3.1 Gen2 AOC CableSuper Speed 10Gbps C to HDMI can remedy the defect the power transmit problemof normal USB 3.1 active fiber optic cables,this hybrid fiber optical cable canbe...
China
Main Item Camera link cable, USB Vision cable, GiGE Vision cable, Displayport cable, HDMI cable, USB Type C cable
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Specification UHUA SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. JUHUA SFP+ Active...
China
Main Item FBT Coupler, PLC Splitter , Jump and tail fibers , Adapter/Quick connection , Optical Circulator, Optical Isolator , Optical attenuator, Hybird devices, Photo Detector , Option Swith, WDM modules, PLC Splitter, optcial transceiver, active optic cables
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer
Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K
1/6

Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K

Active Optical Cable DisplayPort Male to Male Cable 8K Length Options: 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m, 40m, 50m, 70m, 100m etc. Ultra HD 8K@60Hz for Long Distance Transmission,The DisplayPort Optical Fiber Cable is Ultra HD...
China
Main Item audio and video cables adapters, HDMI Switch, DisplayPort Splitter, products related to HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA, DVI, USB, RJ45 etc.
Business Type Manufacturer

10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC

Optech’s 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) portfolio offers a wide range of active cables with different options in terms of lengths and cables (OM2, OM3). It is the perfect solution to linked switches over short distance. Features * Full-duplex...
Taiwan
Main Item SFP, GBIC, Mini GBIC, HP SFP, 3Com SFP, Extreme SFP, Cisco SFP, HP GBIC, 3Com GBIC, Foundry GBIC, Fiber Optical transceiver, Enterasys SFP, Extreme GBIC, Cisco SFP, Foundry SFP, Enterasys GBIC, GLC-BX, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-SX-MM.
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter

active optic cable

TS Communication TSQS-8556G-xxxC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ for 56 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the QSFP MSA, InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR, 2G/4G/8G/10G/16G Fiber Channel, PCIe and SAS. This transceiver is a...
China
Main Item 56G QSFP AOC
Business Type Manufacturer
Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable
1/6

Duct Direct Buried ADSS GYTA GYTS GYXTW 4 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core g652d cable optic fiber for cable

All-dielectric self-support fiber optic cable (ADSS) ADSS cable is loose tube stranded structure. The optical fiber is 250µm, the loose tube is made of high modulus plastic, which is filled with waterproof compound. In the center of the cable core...
China
Main Item indoor & outdoor fiber optical cable, ADSS, OPGW, FTTH drop cable, patch cord, pigtail and other series and optical passive device series.
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor

40G Data Center Switches

40G ethernet switch data center The Realise 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP+ and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches, and...
China
Main Item optical communication devices
Business Type Manufacturer

20M/65ft ultra high speed ARC HDMI active optical cable with etherne 4K@60hz 18G 3D for engineering

PARAMETERS Brand: ZHILIXING TECHNOLOGY Name:HDMI fiber optic cable Model:GQ-19 Series Resolution:4K/60Hz (downward compatible) Chip:ServerWorks chips (United States) Color space:4:4:4 Max Core:4-core fiber + 7core tinned copper Color depth:12bit...
China
Main Item HDMI cable, Ultra HDMI AOC (active optical cable), USB type c to HDMI optic fiber cable. DP 1.4 fiber cable
Business Type Manufacturer

Compatible 10G SFP+TO SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Cable Type Active Data Rate 10G Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Media Copper Twinax Cable Cable Length 1~100m Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70℃ Wire AWG 24AWG
China
Main Item Optical transceivers, Media Converter
Business Type Manufacturer, Distributor

3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable

QSFP-8X-AOC-3 40GBASE QSFP+ to eight LC/SC/ST/FC Connector Breakout Active Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP...
United States
Main Item WDM Optical Network, Transceiver modules, Fiber Optic Tester,
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer, Agent, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service, Others

40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Features lUp to 11.1Gb/s data rate per channel lFull duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable lSupport Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface lMaximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode Fiber or 150m links on OM4 multimode...
China
Main Item CWDM/DWDM-MUX/DEMUX and Fiber Optic Transceivers
Business Type Manufacturer

optical fiber jumper patch with cord Optical Fiber cable SC LC FC LT optional

About Optical Connector SC (Square Connector) to SC Fiber optical cable. This is an optical fiber connector developed by NTT Corporation of Japan. The shell is rectangular, and the structural dimensions of the pins and coupling sleeves used are...
China
Main Item Fiber optical equipment
Business Type Manufacturer

40G QSFP+ Active optical cables cisco QSFP AOC FIBER COMPONENTS

40G QSFP+ Active optical cables cisco QSFP AOC FIBER COMPONENTS HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider of fiber optic components products.With high quality control system ,rich and advanced...
China
Main Item optical transceivers, cwdm sfp, dwdm sfp, cwdm dwdm wdm, fiber optic multiplexers, optical isolator, optical coupler
Business Type Manufacturer

SFP To SFP Active Optical Cable

Product description Low power consumption <0.35W per end Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver Operating case temperature 0 °C to +70°C 3.3V power supply voltage RoHS 6...
China
Main Item MPO/MTP optic fiber, Module
Business Type Manufacturer

QSFP+ 40G AOC Active Optical cable 10G SFP+ CABLE

GTQP-40G-Ax 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Active cable provides aggregated rage up to 40Gb/s of 4 lanes, allowing 10.3Gb/s data transmission each lane. It complies with SFF-8436, QSFP+ MSA. It is the high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 40G...
China
Main Item Optical Transceiver, Media Converter, Optical Switch, POE products
Business Type Manufacturer, Others

5Gbps USB 3.0 A-Male To Micro B-Male Active Fiber Optical Cable

[USB 3.0 High Speed]5Gbps High Speed transmission via 2-Core optical fiber cable, speed of light, no signal delay. [Low Attenuation of Signal]Extremely low signal attenuation, the loss exists only on the optical fiber itself, and attenuation rate...
China
Main Item Active optical cable, HDMI AOC, USB AOC, DVI AOC, DP AOC
Business Type Manufacturer