Fiber Optic Equipment

Products

See All

Fiber Optic Cable

We sell world's finest fiber optic cables and related products. For more than a decade, Iteco has successfully expanded its core business of optical fiber cables and related products. Iteco has supplied with a wide range of FO Cables to major ...
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member

155M SM 10KM BiDi SFP Transceiver

155M SM 10KM BiDi SFP Transceiver Specification: Data rate:155M Wavelength:TX1550/RX1310nm Distance:10KM Interface:LC Fiber:SM DDM:Yes Place of origin:Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Commercial:0C to +70C;Industrial:-40C to ...

2x2A Mechanical Optical switch

2x2A optical switch, which is famous for its great performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension:27.0x(W)12.6x(H)8.5.It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitor and protection. With compact package, it could be easy to integrate into ...

mini 16ch video and reverse data multiplexer to fiber optic

Beyondopto beyond Series video transmitters and receivers support 16 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video + 1 channel reverse RS485 data over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The devices are directly compatible with ...

Tandem HDMI Fiber Optic Extender,support: 1920 1080 @ 60Hz DVI / HDMI audio and video signals &rea

Tandem HDMI fiber Converter, also known as the Tandem HDMI Fiber Optic Extender, consists of a transmitter and multiple receiver.It transmits a high-definition HDMI audio and video signal source to a plurality of display devices at remote side through ...

Electrodes of fiber fusion splicer

Electrodes of fiber fusion splicer superior and stable performance Long-last lifespan, electrode Life time more than 3000 times Compatible with various fusion splicers TengChang production of optical fiber fusion splicer electrode to improve the ...

1GE gpon onu original optical network terminal ftth on

OP151Series GPON ONT is a new terminal level GPON ONT, which is a variety of FTTB \ FTTH \ FTTO accessing ONT published by ZISA for carriergrade FTTH network applications. It can support pure data, Data +Voice, Data+ Voice+ WIFI and many other service ...

free shipping 80km 1550nm BIDI SFP 1.25G WDM transceiver

Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector DDM XYT-00854G-S5x(D) SFP 4.25G 500m 850nm LC Y XYT-00314G-L1xD SFP 4.25G 10km 1310nm LC Y XYT-00314G-L3xD SFP 4.25G 30km 1310nm LC Y XYT-00554G-L4XD SFP 4.25G 40km 1550nm LC Y ...

100Gb/s 24Fiber MTP trunk cable in data centers

AIFIBER offers a lot varieties MPO MTP Patch cords equipped with Trunk,breakout, Fan-out cable (singlemode OS1/OS2,multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4).These patch cables are available with either 12fiber MPO MTP or 24 fiber MPO MTP,so MPO MTP trunk ...

1064nm High Power Collimated Beam Output Isolator

1064nm High Power Collimated Beam Output Isolator(HPICIS/HPMCIS) Ruik's(Ruik-tech Communication Co.,ltd,skype:ruiktech,yhl(at)ruik-tech.com) 1064nm High Power Collimated Beam Output Isolator(HPICIS/HPOLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIS) has been always ...

Selling Leads

See All

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-ST Hybrid Adaptor Metal Housing

Feature: Low insertion loss High precision alignment Comply with various connectors Compact design Specification: Insertion Loss≤0.2dB Durability≤0.2dB, 1000 matings Operating Temperature: -40~+85 degrees

PWDM

PWDM - Features Low insertion loss Low PDL High isolation Excellent environmental reliability PWDM - Applications WDM system CATV Laser Packaging PWDM is used for packaging of optical module. It can realize the multiplexing of two .....

micro video and RS232 fiber optic converter for CCTV system,NTSC/PAL/SECAM camera system

Features - 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission - NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Compatible - 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio - Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection - Multimode Fiber transmit up to 2 km without Optical Attenuation - .....

High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver TC-81

High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver TC-81 Key Features Economical Price Stable Operation by Step-Action Process Compact Design Made for magnesium alloy materials, giving high strength and stability. Small, compact size and light weight. High .....

Companies

See All

Anray Research Inc.

Anray Research Inc. based in Nanjing, the provincial capital of JiangsuProvince. After the rapid development, Anray Research Inc. has become to be an international supplier which had integrated APIs, Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
China
YES Gold YES Gold Member

Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co., LTD

Sichuan Zi Guan Phoronics Technology Co., Ltd. Is committed to the development of optical communication industry, is a collection research, development, production and sales of high-tech enterprises. The company was founded in 2006, is located in ...
Business Type: Manufacturer

Wenzhou Tengchang Tech-Trade Co., Ltd

Wenzhou Tengchang Tech-Trade Co., Ltd. is a professional high-tech company specialized in telecommunication equipments and communication line construction tools and communications supplies.The customers covering Telecom, China Mobile, China Unicom, ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter

DK Photonics Technology Co., Limited

DK Photonics Technology Co., Limited is one of the leading companies in designing and manufacturing of high quality optical passive components mainly for telecommunication, fiber sensor and fiber laser applications. Headquartered in Hong Kong, the ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter

ZISA CO LTD

ZISA TECHNOLOGIES (Beijing) INC. Was founded in 2004, based in Beijing, famous as Capital of P. R. China, Orient Silicon Valley, RnD center of high-tech innovation industry in China. With more than 10 years ICT expertise in ICT industry, ZISA is ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Service

Buying Leads

See All

Fibre Optic demanded monthly

Dear Sirs, We are a professional manufacturer of tele-communication fibre optic cables in China,We are now in search of a supplier for Fibre optic and hope to establish a long term business relationship. We intend to import Fibre optic to enlarge .....
MD Communication Fibre Optic Cable Co., Ltd, Shanghai Office
China
MD Communication Fibre Optic Cable Co., Ltd, Shanghai Office
China

Fiber Optic JV Project

Our client is one of three companies which have won Telkom Indonesia broadband fiber optic project tender bid. The tender value is Rp. 1 Trillion or approximately USD 103,000,000. The scope of the project is fiber optic installation from backbone .....
PT Mitramuda
Indonesia
PT Mitramuda
Indonesia

1310 1550nm CWDM DFB TO-CAN Laser diode with Aspherical or big ball lens cap package

Foxopto Electric Device Limited looking for large qty Mitsubishi, Sumitomo, NEC, Fujitsu, AOI, Lucent, Cyoptics, Agere, Triquint, Jdsu, Fitel, Bookham, Alcatel, Ortel, Nortel laser diode.

Looking for Splice Closure with Splitter

We are looking for FTTH Splicing Closure that have following specification: 1. Support IP 65 2. Having 16 output oulet for drop cable 3. Accomodate 2 pcs of 1 X 8 Splitter 4. Inline type Please send your Quotation to: kartiko(a)buanasgcom Q'ty .....
BSG
Indonesia
BSG
Indonesia

Accessories for ADSS Cable

Hi All, Pls let me knoe the price and Technical Spefication below: Suspension for ADSS with span 150m: 400pcs - Single Tension for ADSS with span 150m: 650pcs - Double Tension for ADSS with span 150m: 250pcs - .....
Quang Lam Technology
Vietnam
Quang Lam Technology
Vietnam