Fiber Optic Equipment

Selling Leads

See All
Wholesale Outdoor Multifunctional Adjustable Alar Toolkit Cartridge Clips + Holster Khaki

Wholesale Outdoor Multifunctional Adjustable Alar Toolkit Cartridge Clips + Holster Khaki

http://www.retailorwholesale.com Features Outdoor Multifunctional Adjustable Alar Toolkit Cartridge Clips + Holster Khaki Made of high quality nylon material, durable and sturdy Consist of duplex cartridge clips pouch and holster. Adjustable alar .....

Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Description The Fiber Adapters, it is used for connection between various fiber connectors, fiber PatchCord, fiber pigtail and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point to point connection in the fiberStandard Fiber Adapters allow users to .....
Korea
Date: Dec 21, 2012
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member
PLC splitter series

PLC splitter series

Features .Various extinction ratio .Low excess loss .High return loss .Simple and reliable structure .Environmentally stability Applications .Telecommunication networks LAN access net .Testing equipment .Optic fiber CATV systems .FTTH ..

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-ST Hybrid Adaptor Metal Housing

Feature: Low insertion loss High precision alignment Comply with various connectors Compact design Specification: Insertion Loss≤0.2dB Durability≤0.2dB, 1000 matings Operating Temperature: -40~+85 degrees
optical fiber patch cord Fiber Optic Attenuator , Fiber Optic Adapter OS-SCFC-M06-05

optical fiber patch cord Fiber Optic Attenuator , Fiber Optic Adapter OS-SCFC-M06-05

Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detail:package in carton Box Delivery Detail:in one week Specification make sure the loss of the optical signal is very small and lower insertion loss and return loss. Order Information Part NumberDescription .....

optical fusion splicer

Our factory optical fiber fusion splicer SM, MM, DS and NZDS X and Y-axis independent display Typical fusion time: 8 seconds Shockproof, dustproof, rainproof 5.6 inches Stable performance of dual observation, tune core type fusion machine. Typical .....

Supply Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Application: FTTX, Optical signal transmission, Telecommunication application, CATV, Measurement instruments. Type:SC,LC,FC,ST Feature:Low insertion loss, High return loss, Wide operation temperature ,High stability and reliability. We offer a huge .....
Date: Jan 26, 2015

GYTA

Model No.:GYTA Product name:Standard loose tube type outdoor optical fiber cable. Description:Metal strength member, loose tube stranded type, jelly filled, APL- Polyethylene(PE) sheath, outdoor optical fiber cable for telecommunication .....

e1 fiber modem

CL-FOM100/FOM135 Fiber Modem can modulate G.703 E1 or V.35 signal to single-mode or multimode fiber which extend the transmitting distance of E1 signal greatly. E1 signal support framed and unframed mode. When in framed mode, continuous or .....

Fiber Optic Converter

Fiber Media Converter Product Description: The Converters and Repeaters can be used to convert various optical fiber digital signals, such as Ethernet, ATM, SDH, and control signals etc. Using high efficiency conversion circuits, high quality IC .....
Date: Jan 25, 2015

Products

See All

OPGW

Stainless Steel Loose Tube Type OPGW - 1 STS Tube + All ACS Wire Type - 2 STS Tube + All ACS Wire Type - 1 STS Tube + ACS Wire & Aluminum Alloy Type - 2 STS Tube + ACS Wire & Aluminum Alloy Type Non-metallic Loose Tube Type OPGW - All ACS Wire Type - ...

Fiber Optic FTTx Customized Assembly

Based on our own components and Fiber Optic cables for the Interconnector & Access area we offer customized designs and future proof solution - Easy to connect & distribute - Compact & Superior design - Low insertion loss - Low back reflection - ...
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member

SFP Editor-Compatible EEPROM coding Editor

Support transceivers formats GBIC/SFP/SFP /XFP/QSFP. The problem of high-speed transceivers SFP , XFP, QSFP With the advent of transceiver of SFP , XFP, QSFP formats with 10G speed and faster manufacturers refused the use of EEPROM to store firmware ...

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Features * FC , SC , ST , LC .MU Simplex and Duplex * IEC standard compatible * PC or 8 degree APC * Single mode and Multimode * Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mmor 3.0mm with simplex or duplex * Custom order length * Cable color green, yellow and orange * ...

1000M single mode fiber to lan media converter 1~3 year warranty

Item Name 10/100 M media converter Standard IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000 Base-T,100Base-FX 1000 Base-SX/LX,IEEE 802.3ah,Ieee802.1D Flow control IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control Transmission speed 10/100/1000 M ...

Companies

See All

LUXCOM

As the leader of building IT infrastructure and armed with creative ideas, Luxcom commits to quality management to deliver utmost satisfaction to customers and to continuous product development in order to outperform others in the social network ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member

Sichuan Guangfa Technology Co., Ltd.

In Sichuan, was founded in February 2011, located in Western science and technology city in Mianyang, China, 31 million yuan of registered capital. Company mainly in technology research and development as the main body, specialized in ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer

Ousent Technologies Co, Ltd

Business Type:Manufacturer Main Products:SFP,GBIC,transceiver modle,SFP+,MUX/DEMUX Location:Guangdong, China (Mainland) Year Established:2009 Number Of Employees:101 - 200 People Main Markets:North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, ...
Business Type: Manufacturer

COMMUSYS COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED

COMMUSYS COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED is an energetic and dynamic company, headquartered in ShenZhen, It has been committed to designing, manufacturing and selling products and providing engineering services for fiber optic communication for more ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler/Retailer

TINOUT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

TINOUT CFP|SFP+|XFP Corp was established in 2007 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items. Dual-fiber modules ...
Business Type: Manufacturer

Buying Leads

See All

Fiber Optic JV Project

Our client is one of three companies which have won Telkom Indonesia broadband fiber optic project tender bid. The tender value is Rp. 1 Trillion or approximately USD 103,000,000. The scope of the project is fiber optic installation from backbone .....
PT Mitramuda
Indonesia
PT Mitramuda
Indonesia

1310 1550nm CWDM DFB TO-CAN Laser diode with Aspherical or big ball lens cap package

Foxopto Electric Device Limited looking for large qty Mitsubishi, Sumitomo, NEC, Fujitsu, AOI, Lucent, Cyoptics, Agere, Triquint, Jdsu, Fitel, Bookham, Alcatel, Ortel, Nortel laser diode.

Looking for Splice Closure with Splitter

We are looking for FTTH Splicing Closure that have following specification: 1. Support IP 65 2. Having 16 output oulet for drop cable 3. Accomodate 2 pcs of 1 X 8 Splitter 4. Inline type Please send your Quotation to: kartiko(a)buanasgcom Q'ty .....
BSG
Indonesia
BSG
Indonesia

Accessories for ADSS Cable

Hi All, Pls let me knoe the price and Technical Spefication below: Suspension for ADSS with span 150m: 400pcs - Single Tension for ADSS with span 150m: 650pcs - Double Tension for ADSS with span 150m: 250pcs - .....
Quang Lam Technology
Vietnam
Quang Lam Technology
Vietnam