Fiber Optic Equipment

Products

See All

Fiber Optic FTTx Customized Assembly

Based on our own components and Fiber Optic cables for the Interconnector & Access area we offer customized designs and future proof solution - Easy to connect & distribute - Compact & Superior design - Low insertion loss - Low back reflection - ...
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member

SC/SC Patch Cord

SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic ...

KVM(HDMI+USB)To Fiber Converter

Description KVM(HDMI+USB)To Fiber Converter includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend HDMI + USB(keyboard or mouse) and IR signal to a remote location over single fiber cable. The device support HDMI / DVI transmission at real-time, max ...

optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM and BIDI trans

We supply a full series of optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM and BIDI transceivers Skype: litesourcingWe supply a full series of optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, ...

Fiber Cleaver , CLV-100A,CLV-100C,CLV-100,CLV-200B,CLV-100B

Best Sun Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd, is the manufacturer which has 8 year experience in the field of optical fiber test equipments, our products are: optical power meter, laser source, visual fault locator, pon power meter, fiber identifier, ...

optical loopback

Loopback patchcord provides a media of return path for a signal, whether the signal is for testing purposes or due to network restoration.

Visual Fault Locator / VFL

1.good quality 2.competitive price 3.our products have good ranking in ChinaKey Features 2.5mm universal connector Operates either in CW or Pulsed Constant output power Lower Battery warning Long battery life (up to 60 hours) Crash-proof and ...

980 Pump Light Source,1-750mW

Pump optical source is a lower cost, single mode, high power light source, which is designed for EDFA(Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier ),EDFL (Erbiumdoped Fiber Laser) ,YDFL (Ytterbium- Doped Fiber Laser) etc.. The output power is up to 750mW.Output power ...

hot fusion tool fiber optic cable splicing machine welding machine for optical fiber

Main products are integrated with a number of patented multifunctional fiber splicing machine, OTDR, power meter,optical laser source,handheld fiber welding machines and cutting knives and fixture series.Small volume,light weight; Designed by FTTH ...

factory price optic fiber patch cord/pigtail

Low insertion loss Various connector types available Easy instalation Environmentally stableLow insertion loss Various connector types available Easy instalation Environmentally stablehe performance of the patch cords has been carefully designed to ...

Selling Leads

See All

PLC Splitter

Product Description The PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is .....
Korea
Date: Dec 21, 2012
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member

Fiber Optic Adapter simplex duplex

Feature: 1).Comply with JIS various connectors 2).Accurate mechanical dimension 3).Ceramic sleeve 4).FC,SC,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,SMA,D4,etc available. Specification: 1).Insertion Loss:less than 0.2db 2).Repeatability:less than 0.2dB 3).Temperature .....
Shenzhen Optec Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
China
Date: Sep 01, 2015
Shenzhen Optec Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
China
optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM and BIDI trans

optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM and BIDI trans

we can supply optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, 1X9, CWDM, DWDM and BIDI transceivers Skype: litesourcing
Date: Aug 31, 2015

Patch cord cable jumper MPO-MPO patchcord LC/LC-UPC Singlemode simplex OS1 OS2 NZ-DSF OFNR OFNP

Features: Low insertion loss,high return loss High precision alignment, easy for operation Good stability Good repeatability and exchangeability Application: Testing equipment FTTX+LAN CATV Optical communication system Telecommunication .....

e1 fiber modem

CL-FOM100/FOM135 Fiber Modem can modulate G.703 E1 or V.35 signal to single-mode or multimode fiber which extend the transmitting distance of E1 signal greatly. E1 signal support framed and unframed mode. When in framed mode, continuous or .....

Companies

See All

Anray Research Inc.

Anray Research Inc. based in Nanjing, the provincial capital of JiangsuProvince. After the rapid development, Anray Research Inc. has become to be an international supplier which had integrated APIs, Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
China
YES Gold YES Gold Member Verified Company

LUXCOM

As the leader of building IT infrastructure and armed with creative ideas, Luxcom commits to quality management to deliver utmost satisfaction to customers and to continuous product development in order to outperform others in the social network ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter
Korea
YES Gold YES Gold Member

ShenZhenBeyondopto Technology CO., LTD

Beyondopto specialized in fiber optic transmission equipment and subsystem development, production, sales and service of high-tech companies,founded in August 2010, Owned by ten years of industry experience expert team .Our products and solutions ...
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service

FIPOS Optical Communication Ltd.

FIPOS Optical Co., Ltd. (abbreviated as FIPOS) was established in 2006, through the efforts of all members, FIPOS has established a high visibility and reputation in the field of optical communication At present, FIPOS has a large number of ...
Business Type: Manufacturer

Sunrise Communication Equipment Co., Ltd

Sunrise is a rising high-tech company devoting and producing Communication test instruments in Shenzhen .We provide that are highly accurate, rugged, economical, practical and easy to use.
Business Type: Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer

Buying Leads

See All

Fiber Optic JV Project

Our client is one of three companies which have won Telkom Indonesia broadband fiber optic project tender bid. The tender value is Rp. 1 Trillion or approximately USD 103,000,000. The scope of the project is fiber optic installation from backbone .....
PT Mitramuda
Indonesia
PT Mitramuda
Indonesia

1310 1550nm CWDM DFB TO-CAN Laser diode with Aspherical or big ball lens cap package

Foxopto Electric Device Limited looking for large qty Mitsubishi, Sumitomo, NEC, Fujitsu, AOI, Lucent, Cyoptics, Agere, Triquint, Jdsu, Fitel, Bookham, Alcatel, Ortel, Nortel laser diode.

Looking for Splice Closure with Splitter

We are looking for FTTH Splicing Closure that have following specification: 1. Support IP 65 2. Having 16 output oulet for drop cable 3. Accomodate 2 pcs of 1 X 8 Splitter 4. Inline type Please send your Quotation to: kartiko(a)buanasgcom Q'ty .....
BSG
Indonesia
BSG
Indonesia

Accessories for ADSS Cable

Hi All, Pls let me knoe the price and Technical Spefication below: Suspension for ADSS with span 150m: 400pcs - Single Tension for ADSS with span 150m: 650pcs - Double Tension for ADSS with span 150m: 250pcs - .....
Quang Lam Technology
Vietnam
Quang Lam Technology
Vietnam